English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
paper-and-pencil examination [correct]
DEF: any examination which involves only question papers, answer papers and writing instruments.
French (Docimologie)
examen de type papier-crayon [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: (...) il ne faut pas remplacer tous les examens de type papier-crayon par des examens faits par observation.