English (Translation)
stupid question
OBS: ask a stupid question get a stupid answer
French (Traduction)
question idiote
OBS: Question idiote réponse idiote (Jean Dutourd, Carnet d'un émigré, coll. Livre de poche, Flammarion, 1973, p. 96.)