English (Management Operations (General); Sociology of Human Relations)
client system [correct]
OBS: the system(person, group, or organization, etc.) which is the object of change efforts by some other agent. Often shortened to, "the client. "The client may be in the same organization as the consultant/change agent, as in the case of a line manager who is the client of a staff group, or the client and the consultant may be in different organizations entirely. One of the crucial ingredients of a change strategy is asserted to be answering the question, "Who's the client?".
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie des relations humaines)
système-client [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: En contexte, on peut parler du "client".