English (Phraseology; Laws and Legal Documents)
charging section
CONT: Counsel raised the question as to whether paragraph 2. 45 is a charging section or merely a characterizing section.
French (Phraséologie; Lois et documents juridiques)
disposition d'application [proposition, nom féminin]; disposition qui impose une responsabilité [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: charging = application (HECOM, 1, 1966, page 171).