English (Biochemistry; Wastewater Treatment)
ammonia nitrogen conversion mechanism [correct]
CONT: In the past, there has been some question as to whether nitrification or plant uptake is the principal ammonia nitrogen conversion mechanism that ultimately leads to nitrogen removal.
French (Biochimie; Traitement des eaux usées)
mécanisme de conversion de l'azote ammoniacal [nom masculin]