English (Foreign Trade)
contract jurisdiction
OBS: Is established when it can be shown that the foreign defendant has, through business dealings, had certain minimal contacts with the jurisdiction of the country in question.
French (Commerce extérieur)
juridiction sur les personnes [nom féminin]