English (General Vocabulary)
finality clause; finality disposition
OBS: ... although s. 25. 11(3)(c)... permits an appeal... to this Court on any question of jurisdiction or law, it also contains a finality clause. Thus... finality provisions seek to protect Board decisions.
French (Vocabulaire général)
disposition d'irrévocabilité [proposition, nom féminin]