English (International Bodies (Intl. Law); International Public Law; Phraseology)
assertion of jurisdiction
OBS: The Court of International Trade ruled only on the question of whether Miller could amend its summons to add an assertion of jurisdiction.
French (Organismes internationaux (Droit); Droit international public; Phraséologie)
allégation de compétence [proposition, nom féminin]