English (Mental Disorders; Social Services and Social Work)
chronic psychiatric patient [correct]; chronic mental patient [correct]
CONT: Since deinstitutionalization, the question of the relationship between the intervenor and the chronic psychiatric patient has been studied mainly from the point of view of intervention within the community.
French (Troubles mentaux; Services sociaux et travail social)
patient atteint d'une maladie psychiatrique chronique [proposition, nom masculin]; patiente atteinte d'une maladie psychiatrique chronique [proposition, nom féminin]; patient atteint d'une maladie mentale chronique [proposition, nom masculin]; patiente atteinte d'une maladie mentale chronique [proposition, nom féminin]