English (Law of Evidence)
positive testimony [correct]; affirmative testimony [correct]; direct testimony [correct]
DEF: Testimony about whether something occurred or did not occur, based on what the witness saw or heard at the time and place in question.
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoignage direct [correct, nom masculin]