English (Sales (Marketing))
boiler room scheme; bucket shop scheme
OBS: Numerous employees are hired by a con-artist as telephone solicitors to sell products or solicit donations for charitable organizations. More often than not the products are of questionable value and the charities are either fictitious or they receive nothing.
French (Vente)
opération de vente sous pression [nom féminin]; vente sous pression [nom féminin]