English (Psychology; Recruiting of Personnel)
memory retrieval
OBS: "Research into memory retrieval has conclusively shown that utilising cognitive interviewing methods can obtain 20-30% more information than those using the more traditional questioning techniques.
French (Psychologie; Recrutement du personnel)
remémoration [nom féminin]; éveil de souvenirs [nom masculin]
OBS: Source de «remémoration» : Petit Robert, page 1656
OBS: Adopté par la DSTM Défense nationale QG