English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Keirsey Temperament Sorter [correct]; KTS [correct]
OBS: Instruments used were the Keirsey Temperament Sorter(KTS), a 70-item questionnaire to ascertain personal preferences of the respondent, and the Abbreviated Leisure Activities Survey(ALAS) that measures extent of participation.(abstract)(The Relationship Between Personality Type and the Participation in Education of Older Adults-Master's Thesis, University of Minnesota)
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
questionnaire de tempérament de Keirsey [proposition, nom masculin]