English (Statistics)
routing error
OBS: "(...) occurs if the interviewer or the respondent fails to follow the specified branch or skip instructions, i. e. the route through the questionnaire is incorrect(...) "BETHLEHEM & KELLER, in SURVEY METHODOLOGY, Vol. 17-1
French (Statistique)
erreur de cheminement [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: un des trois genres d'erreur qui peuvent être relevés à l'étape du contrôle des données dans une enquête par sondage