English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
monotone item [correct]
DEF: questionnaire item to which the same response is only made by persons who are genotypically the same.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
item monotone; question cumulative
CONT: (...) on distingue deux types de questions: 1. Les questions dites "ponctuelles" (...) 2. Les questions "cumulatives" ou items "monotones" (...)