English (The Eye)
low-vision care [correct]
OBS: The results [of a questionnaire survey carried out to assess the extent of provision of low-vision services by ophthalmologists in Canada] show that few ophthalmologists provide low-vision care.
French (Oeil)
soins pour vision faible [proposition, nom masculin]