English (The Product (Marketing); Marketing)
marketplace performance
CONT: [in concept testing] a... questionnaire might include... an overall preference ranking of existing brands and concepts(including a control concept with known marketplace performance) and concept rating on an intention-to-buy scale.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Commercialisation)
performances sur le marché [nom féminin]
CONT: [lors de tests de concepts] le questionnaire comporte [un classement de préférence global des marques et des concepts existants (y compris un concept «de contrôle», dont les performances sur le marché sont connues).