English (Christian Theology)
apostolic letter [correct]
CONT: Apostolic letters are issued by popes to address administrative questions, such as approving religious institutes, but have also been used to exhort the faithful on doctrinal issues.
French (Théologies chrétiennes)
lettre apostolique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Lettre] écrite par le pape à l'attention de l'Église catholique.
Spanish (Teología cristiana)
carta apostólica [correct, nom féminin]