English (Security; Criminology)
modified general question test [correct]; MGQT [correct]
CONT: [A polygraph] test format patterned after the Reid test and modified by the U. S. military. It contains relevant, irrelevant, & comparison questions. The MGQT test is widely used in the field and has a body of validity in research.
French (Sécurité; Criminologie)
test modifié de questions générales [proposition, nom masculin]