English (Statistical Surveys)
retrospective probing [correct]; RP [correct]
CONT: Retrospective probing(RP) requires waiting until the session is complete and then asking questions about the participant's thoughts and actions.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
questionnement rétrospectif [proposition, nom masculin]