English (Electronic Devices; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
wireless haptic glove [correct]
CONT: ... the project started with the desire to develop wireless haptic gloves that could provide users with complex tactile feedback to improve their [feeling] of immersion in VR [virtual reality]. Many questions about the remote control of complicated vibrotactile pattern generation are unanswered.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
gant haptique sans fil [proposition, nom masculin]