English (Advertising Media)
tear-out card [correct]
CONT: The reader may work at his own pace through the book in the one-hour lessons on the most widely used features of Excel. This edition will have a valuable tear-out card that contains a quick reference short-cut tool for the reader to tear out and use.
French (Supports publicitaires)
carte à détacher [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Ce type de carte peut renfermer des rabais aux consommateurs, des renseignements utiles ou simplement de la promotion.