English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
release interlock valve
DEF: Valve that controls the graduated release and quick recharge features.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve directionnelle de desserrage [nom féminin]
DEF: Valve qui commande l'action des dispositifs de desserrage gradué et de rechargement rapide.