English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
extended coverage sprinkler
CONT: State-of-the-art Sprinklers.... Available today, we have at our disposal automatic sprinkler systems specifically designed to control water damages. Available as well, are sprinklers capable to turn water on and off, quick response sprinklers rated up to six times faster than the average sprinkler, extended coverage sprinklers, and sprinklers designed to blend in any room.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
extincteur automatique à grande portée [proposition, nom masculin]; sprinkler à grande portée [proposition, nom masculin]; sprinkleur à grande portée [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Il existe également des extincteurs capables de donner et d'arrêter l'eau, des extincteurs rapides dont le délai de réponse est de six fois inférieur à celui de l'extincteur moyen, des extincteurs à grande portée et des extincteurs conçus pour s'harmoniser avec tout genre de pièce.