English (Field Artillery; Weapon Systems)
first salvo effectiveness [correct]
CONT: Optimal utilisation of resources, improved first salvo effectiveness, ease of firing, quick response, robust digital communication including error control...
French (Artillerie de campagne; Systèmes d'armes)
efficacité d'un tir dès la première salve [nom féminin]
CONT: Le constructeur affirme que cette méthode est assez sûre pour garantir l'efficacité d'un tir dès la première salve [...]