English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering response [correct]
CONT: The steering response is about the best you will find on a passenger car-quick, sure, and without the insulation of a power boost.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
sensibilité de la direction [proposition, nom féminin]