English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electric Heating)
electric radiator
DEF: Electric heating appliance consisting mainly of a radiant source of energy.
French (Appareillage électrique; Chauffage électrique)
radiateur électrique à rayonnement [nom masculin]