English (Paleontology)
Polymorphininae [correct]
OBS: [Foraminifers of the subfamily Polymorphininae have a] test free, chambers arranged in spiral, sigmoidal, biserial or asymmetrically alternating series; aperture terminal, radiate. "Trias-Rec".
French (Paléontologie)
Polymorphininae [correct]
OBS: [Les Foraminifères de la sous-famille des Polymorphininae sont des] formes libres à ouverture radiée terminale (...)