English (Cytology; Biotechnology)
astrosphere [correct]
DEF: A group of fibrils or fine rays which radiate from the centrosome(microcentrum) of the dividing cell.
French (Cytologie; Biotechnologie)
astrosphère [nom féminin]
Spanish (Citología; Biotecnología)
astroesfera [nom féminin]