English (Mineralogy)
radiating intergrowth [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The radiating intergrowth of quartz and albite(iQF) is arranged about a euhedral plagioclase crystal(P)...
OBS: radiating intergrowth : term used at Natural Resources Canada-Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie)
enchevêtrement rayonnant [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: enchevêtrement rayonnant : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.