English (Meteorology; Industrial Crops)
radiation cycle [correct]
CONT: This essentially Atlantic climate is favourable to the growth of plants, though the maritime influence delays the onset of spring and there is an effective seasonal shift so that the temperature cycle lags behind the radiation cycle by 2 months.
French (Météorologie; Culture des plantes industrielles)
cycle radiatif [nom masculin]