English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
cold-plate cooling [correct]
CONT: The SBR(sonobuoy bearing receiver) employs cold-plate cooling which depends on thermal conduction and radiation.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
dissipation thermique par circulation de fluide [nom féminin]; refroidissement par circulation de fluide [nom masculin]