English (Meteorology; Thermal Insulation; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
sol-air temperature [correct]
DEF: (meteorol) The temperature which, under conditions of no direct solar radiation and no air motion, would cause the same heat transfer into a house as that caused by the interplay of all existing atmospheric conditions.
French (Météorologie; Isolation thermique; Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
température de l'air ambiant [correct, proposition, nom féminin]