English (Radiotelephony)
ciphony-protected net [correct]
DEF: A radiotelephone system in which communication is secured with equipment that automatically enciphers and deciphers voice messages when synchronism has been established between sending and receiving equipment.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
réseau protégé par cryptophonie [proposition, nom masculin]