English (Telecommunications Facilities)
ciphony communication system [correct]
DEF: A radiotelephone, wire, or optical fiber communication system in which messages are enciphered to maintain confidentiality of the transmitted information.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
système de communication de cryptophonie [proposition, nom masculin]