English (Air Transport)
radiotelephony operator [correct]
OBS: Where the knowledge and skill of an applicant has been established as satisfactory in respect of the certification requirements for the restricted radiotelephony operator's certificate(...) a Contracting State may endorse a licence already held by the applicant(...) or issue a separate licence(...)
French (Transport aérien)
radiotéléphoniste
OBS: Lorsqu'un candidat a montré qu'il possède les connaissances et l'habileté exigées pour l'obtention d'un certificat restreint de radiotéléphoniste (...), l'État contractant peut annoter la licence dont il est déjà titulaire (...) ou (...) lui délivrer une nouvelle licence.