English (Air Transport)
safety traffic [correct]
OBS: He [the applicant] shall satisfy the Licensing Authority as to his knowledge of :(...) ICAO radiotelephony operating procedures, including their application with particular reference to the handling of(...) Safety traffic;(...)
French (Transport aérien)
trafic de sécurité
OBS: Le candidat justifiera (...) de ses connaissances, dans les matières suivantes: (...) procédures d'exploitation de l'OACI applicables à la radiotéléphonie, et leur application; notamment en ce qui concerne l'acheminement du trafic (...) de sécurité; (...)