English (Wood Sawing)
radius cuts [pluriel]
OBS: radius cuts : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Sciage du bois)
découpage radial [nom masculin]
OBS: découpage radial : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).