English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Optics; Computer Graphics)
holographic deconvolution [correct]
CONT: Unlike fitting to Lorenz-Mie theory, holographic deconvolution does not yield high-resolution measurements of sphere radius or refractive index.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Optique; Infographie)
déconvolution holographique [proposition, nom féminin]