English (Mathematics)
Gaussian [correct, nom]; Gauss equation [correct, proposition]
CONT: In practice, DLA clusters are grown from the centre of a cell and one record the number of sites in the cluster when its radius of gyration becomes equal to the cell size. Then the number of such occurrences is determined as a function of the number of sites in the cluster at that time. The data are fitted to a Gaussian, and the resulting curve is integrated to obtain Monte Carlo estimates of the coefficients in the renormalization transformation.
French (Mathématiques)
gaussien [correct, nom masculin]