English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
first radius [correct]
DEF: The radius of the front edge of a bonding tool foot.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
premier rayon [correct, nom masculin]