English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
back radius [correct]
DEF: The radius of the trailing edge of a bonding tool foot.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
rayon arrière [proposition, nom masculin]