English (Optical Instruments; Target Acquisition)
RADNIS control unit [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: RADNIS : Rank Argus Day/Night Sight.
OBS: RADNIS control unit : designation officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Instruments d'optique; Acquisition d'objectif)
unité de commande RADNIS [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: RADNIS : Rank Argus Day/Night Sight.
OBS: unité de commande RADNIS : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.