English (Translation (General))
Rae Days [voir observation]
OBS: These are not official names. There is no real French equivalent for the expression ’Rae Days’. ’Jours de contrat social' is a suggested way of expressing the ’Rae Days’ concept in French. Source : Christine Ahmed, translator, Government of Ontario.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
Jours de contrat social