English (Silviculture; Botany)
raffia palm-grove [correct]; raffia-palm grove
OBS: Raffia palm : a pinnate-leaved palm(Raphia ruffia) native to Madagascar that is of considerable economic importance on account of the strong fiber obtained from its leafstalk.
OBS: Grove: a smaller group of trees than a forest often without underwood and planted or growing naturally as if arranged by art: a wood of small extent.
OBS: Palmeraie: palm-grove. [Harrap’s].
French (Sylviculture; Botanique)
raphiale [nom féminin]
DEF: Végétation composée de palmiers raphia.