English (Paper or Paperboard Goods; Jewellery)
jeweller's bristol [correct]; jeweller's card
DEF: A stiff, heavy paper usually made with a high rag fiber content and used primarily by jewelers to display merchandise.
French (Objets en papier ou en carton; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
carte de joaillerie [proposition, nom féminin]