English (Trade Names; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
Mastipave™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A fiberized floor covering consisting of fabrics, such as rag felt impregnated with an asphaltic type saturant and coated with a bituminous composition containing pigments.
OBS: Mastipave™: A trademark of Pabco products Pty. Limited.
French (Appellations commerciales; Tapis et revêtements de sol)
Mastipave [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: MastipaveMC : Marque de commerce de la société Pabco products Pty. Limited.