English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
steroid rage [correct]; roid rage [correct]
DEF: Heightened aggression towards others as a side-effect of taking anabolic steroids; an outburst of intense anger resulting from this.
OBS: Perhaps a conscious alteration of "road rage".
OBS: Compare steroid abuse.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
rage hormonale [proposition, nom féminin]; rage stéroidale [proposition, nom féminin]