English (Human Behaviour; Driving (Road Vehicles))
epic road rage [correct]
CONT: Epic road rage is the most dangerous and destructive form [of road rage]. It includes verbal confrontations which can lead to assaults, weapons offences, bodily harm or death.
French (Comportement humain; Conduite automobile)
rage démesurée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La rage démesurée : il s'agit de la forme la plus dangereuse et la plus destructive [de la rage au volant]. Elle comprend des confrontations verbales qui peuvent mener à une agression (armée ou non), à des préjudices corporels et même à la mort.