English (Human Behaviour; Driving (Road Vehicles))
verbal road rage [correct]
CONT: Verbal road rage includes yelling insults, swearing, rude gesturing, shaking your fist, honking the horn and flashing lights.
French (Comportement humain; Conduite automobile)
rage verbale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La rage verbale : le conducteur lance des insultes et des jurons, fait des gestes grossiers, montre son poing, klaxonne et signale excessivement avec ses phares.