English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common ragwort [correct, voir observation]; common groundsel [correct]; old-man-in-the-spring [correct]; groundsel [correct]; grundy swallow [correct]; ragwort groundsel [correct]; common fireweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: common ragwort : common name also used to refer to the species Senecio jacobaea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon vulgaire [correct, nom masculin]; séneçon commun [correct, nom masculin]; herbe aux coitrons [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.