English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
switch point rail rise [correct, nom]; point rail rise [correct, nom]; switch point rise [correct, nom]
DEF: [The] vertical clearance between the switch point and stock rail...
French (Voies ferrées)
surélévation d'aiguille [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] dégagement vertical entre l'aiguille et son contre-aiguille [...]