English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rail Traffic Control)
acute angle crossing [correct]; V-crossing [correct]; frog crossing [rare]
CONT: [An] acute angle crossing is formed when [the] left-hand rail of one track crosses [the] right-hand rail of another track at an acute angle or vice versa.
French (Voies ferrées; Circulation des trains)
traversée à angle aigu [proposition, nom féminin]; traversée en V [proposition, nom féminin]