English (Phraseology; Courts)
correspond
OBS: Source : Via Rail Canada and the Canadian Human Rights Commission.
CONT: The appreciation corresponds to the law.
French (Phraséologie; Tribunaux)
être conforme
OBS: Jugements de la Cour fédérale.
OBS: L'évaluation est conforme au droit.