English (Rail Transport)
block loading system [correct]
OBS: The "blocks" are made up of the grain delivery points located on specified groups of contiguous railway subdivisions ... those of one company being placed on a different ... block to those in another
OBS: In the transportation by rail of cereals in Canada.
French (Transport par rail)
zonage du transport [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Transport ferroviaire du grain au Canada.