English (Rail Transport; Military Transportation)
military rail movement [correct]
CONT: The system of classifying all major railroad lines according to their capacity, introduced at the beginning of the war, and the method applied in processing military rail movements both proved efficient during this emergency.
French (Transport par rail; Transport militaire)
déplacement militaire par voie ferrée [proposition, nom masculin]