English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
commuter rail car [correct]; commuter car
DEF: A rail car used in commuter service.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
voiture de train de banlieue [correct, nom féminin]; wagon de train de banlieue [nom masculin]