English (Signage; Federal Administration)
blade-end connector [correct]
DEF: A machined extrusion which fastens to the end of each 85 mm blade and connects to the column rail.
OBS: This sign component was manufactured according to government specifications and is unique to the federal government signage system.
French (Signalisation (panneaux); Administration fédérale)
embout d'assemblage des profilés [correct]
DEF: Profilé usiné qui se fixe à l'extrémité de chaque profilé de 85 mm et qui s'engage dans le rail d'accrochage.
OBS: Cette pièce a été fabriquée selon les spécifications du gouvernement fédéral et est propre à son système de signalisation.