English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
end casting; end block; guard rail end block
DEF: A metal device... designed to hold the end of the guard rail in position by filling the space between the running rail and the flared end of the guard rail...
French (Voies ferrées)
entretoise d'extrémité de contre-rail [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CN.