English (Switchgear (Rail Transport))
block end [uniformisé]; end of block [uniformisé]
OBS: block end, end of block : terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
fin de canton [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: fin de canton : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.