English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
rail end [correct, uniformisé]; end of rail
OBS: rail end : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
about de rail [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.