English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
toe end of frog [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: toe end of frog : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
entrée de cœur [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: entrée de cœur : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.