English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding; Sports Facilities and Venues)
kink rail [correct]; kinked rail [correct]
DEF: A rail that starts out flat, then has a downward slope, flattens out and comes to an end.
OBS: Like the flatbar, it is used for doing grinds or slides.
CONT: A kink is the changing of the handrails angle. ... a handrail that runs down a set of steps then goes horizontal is a two-kink rail.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes; Installations et sites (Sports))
barre de glisse coudée [proposition, nom féminin]; rail coudé [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Module de glisse coudé qui simule une main courante.