English (Materials Handling; Loads and Weights (Transport.); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
load anchor [correct]
DEF: Hooks used to secure one end of steel strapping to belt rails in rail vehicles.
French (Manutention; Poids et charges (Transports); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
ancre d'arrimage [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Type de crochet pour feuillard conçu pour arrimer des charges dans des wagons munis de rails d'arrimage horizontaux.