English (Railroad Maintenance; Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
rail joint clamp [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Temporary jointing.
OBS: rail joint clamp : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Voies ferrées)
cé d'éclissage [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Dispositif temporaire.
OBS: cé d'éclissage : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.