English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
square rail joint [correct]; square joint [correct]
OBS: square rail joint; square joint : terms often used in the plural.
French (Voies ferrées)
joint de rail concordant [correct, nom masculin]; joint concordant [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: joint de rail concordant; joint concordant : termes souvent employés au pluriel.