English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
designated running track [uniformisé]
OBS: designated running track : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie spécifique [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: voie spécifique : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.