English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
real estate salesmen's bond
OBS: Others again, such as Real Estate Salesmen's Bonds, require forfeiture on a claim being made but the bond amount is held by the Obligee for a period which may be as long as two years.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
cautionnement des courtiers en immeubles
OBS: D'autres cautionnements, comme les cautionnements des courtiers en immeubles, sont forfaitaires, mais le montant de la garantie est gardé par le bénéficiaire pendant un laps de temps pouvant s'étendre jusqu'à deux ans.