English (Accounting)
falsify the accounts of a company [verbe]
OBS: The Company also plans to dispose of assets this year, including states in Sprint, regional cable asset in Germany and real estate... As a result Mr Sommer and his fellow directors are being probed by prosecutors to see if there was an attempt to falsify the accounts...
French (Comptabilité)
fausser les comptes d'une société [correct]; falsifier les comptes d'une compagnie [correct]