English (Property Law (common law))
air development right [correct]
CONT: The land and air development rights form part of Amtrak's real estate assets which the corporation is now actively developing.
OBS: Air rights. The rights to the use of the open space or vertical plane above a property. Ownership of land includes the right to all air above the property ... The air itself is not real property; airspace, however, is real property when described in three dimensions with reference to a specific parcel of land, as in condominium unit ... Because of the scarcity of land, many developers are examining the possibilities for developing properties in the airspace above prime properties owned by schools, churches, railways, and cemeteries.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit d'exploitation de la propriété du dessus [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Air rights = Droits sur la propriété du dessus.