English (Finance)
referral fees [correct]
CONT: To alter market share, strategies being used include : 1. referral fees to real estate brokers...
OBS: Source: Savings Institutions, v. 110, n.1, pp. S62-S70, January 1989.
French (Finances)
commission pour recommandation [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Commission qu'un intermédiaire de marché reçoit pour avoir référé un client éventuel à un autre intermédiaire de marché. Ceci constitue un partage de commission.