English (Real Estate)
nondisturbance agreement
DEF: Agreement between one holding a mortgage on improved real estate and a lessee of space at the property under which the mortgage holder agrees that, notwithstanding a foreclosure of the mortgage, the lessee will be permitted to continue in occupancy under the lease, provided all of the lease terms are being complied with.
French (Immobilier)
garantie de jouissance paisible [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: «disturbance» = «trouble de jouissance»