English (Loans)
institutional loan [correct]
CONT: The increasing use of seller-financing is a problem for real estate appraisers because so many seller-financed sales have terms more favorable to the buyer than an institutional loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt institutionnel [nom masculin]