English (Food Industries; Biochemistry)
friendly bacteria [correct]
CONT: History has seen many culture wars, but perhaps nothing quite like the one shaping up in grocery and health food stores around the globe. This one is not based on societal ferment, however, but the real thing : microorganisms in the form of friendly bacteria known as probiotic microflora. And the war is among food companies attempting to exploit mounting evidence that these probiotics have an amazingly positive effect on the human body.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Biochimie)
bonnes bactéries [correct, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]; bactéries amies [proposition, voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: L'équilibre de notre flore intestinale est le garant de notre santé et de notre forme. En effet, parmi les milliards de bactéries naturellement présentes dans l'intestin, certaines facilitent l'assimilation des éléments nutritionnels indispensables à l'organisme (nutriments, vitamines, minéraux et autres oligo-éléments) et régulent le transit. Ce sont les bonnes bactéries.
OBS: bonnes bactéries; bactéries amies : pluriel d'usage.