English (Saving and Consumption)
future consumption [correct]
OBS: In real life,(...) people often want to devote part of their income to saving and investment. Instead of eating more bread now, they will want to build new machines to make it possible to produce more bread for future consumption(...)
French (Épargne et consommation)
consommation future