English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Marketing; Trade; Advertising)
push product [correct]
CONT: Push products are products that are not originally designed in response to the traditional specification of customer needs, but are first of all developed through technological innovation and subsequently adapted to real market needs.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commercialisation; Commerce; Publicité)
produit poussé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit dont la vente est facilitée par l'intervention de vendeurs faisant des recommandations aux acheteurs potentiels.