English (Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics)
rehearsal medium [correct]
CONT: ... hypermedia appears to offer a "rehearsal medium" that can be used to construct contexts where the learner can anticipate the future. It is a medium that exploits our ability as a species to manage, organize and manipulate complexity by relating multi-sensory elements into patterns of relationship, which can themselves be changed until something new emerges. It may be that in the long term hypermedia's real significance as a training medium lies in the realm of its potential for training for innovation, rather than training as reproduction.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique)
médium de formation sur le tas [proposition, nom masculin]; médium de formation par acquisition d'expérience [proposition, nom masculin]